REPORTING YOUR SCORE
THIS WEEK
DISTRICT 1-4A
FR
7:00 MT
5 EP Austin
5-5
3-4
42
7 El Paso
3-7
2-5
35
F/OT
--
--
7:00 MT
2 EP Andress
6-4
5-2
36
4 EP Irvin
1-9
0-7
6
F
--
--
7:00 MT
8 EP Bowie
6-4
4-3
15
3 EP Jefferson
2-8
1-6
6
F
--
--
>>
6 EP Burges
8-2
6-1
BYE WEEK
<<
--
--
>>
1 EP Chapin
9-1
7-0
BYE WEEK
<<
--
DISTRICT 2-4A
FR
7:00 MT
4 Canutillo
6-4
5-3
12
3 EP Del Valle
8-2
8-0
20
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:00 MT
5 EP Ysleta
1-9
0-8
12
6 Clint Horizon
8-2
6-2
16
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:00 MT
8 EP Parkland
5-5
4-4
29
2 EP Eastlake
3-7
2-6
14
F
--
--
7:00 MT
7 EP Riverside
3-7
3-5
0
1 EP Hanks
8-2
7-1
16
F
--
--
>>
9 San Elizario
2-8
1-7
BYE WEEK
<<
--
DISTRICT 3-4A
FR
7:30
6 Dumas
4-6
1-4
14
1 Amarillo
8-2
5-0
55
F
--
--
7:30
2 Amarillo Caprock
3-7
0-5
42
4 Canyon Randall
9-1
4-1
56
F
--
--
7:30
5 Canyon
8-2
3-2
27
3 Amarillo Palo Duro
6-4
2-3
21
F/OT
--
DISTRICT 4-4A
FR
7:30
6 Hereford
4-6
4-1
35
5 San Angelo Lake View
1-9
0-5
7
F
--
--
7:30
3 Wolfforth Frenship
9-1
5-0
37
4 Plainview
3-7
1-4
7
F
--
--
8:00
1 Lubbock Monterey
7-3
3-2
49
2 Lubbock
3-7
2-3
14
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
DISTRICT 5-4A
FR
7:30
8 Lake Dallas
6-4
4-3
21
4 Azle
7-3
4-3
13
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
2 Trophy Club Nelson
7-3
4-3
52
3 Denton
3-7
1-6
14
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
1 Denton Guyer
8-2
7-0
62
5 FW Brewer
5-5
2-5
8
F
--
--
7:30
6 Wichita Falls Rider
8-2
6-1
49
7 Wichita Falls
2-8
0-7
0
F
--
DISTRICT 6-4A
TH
7:00
7 FW Carter-Riverside
3-7
3-5
0
5 FW Eastern Hills
4-6
4-4
26
F
--
FR
7:30
3 Boswell
8-2
7-1
62
6 Saginaw Chisholm Trail
1-9
1-7
14
F
--
--
7:30
9 FW Dunbar
5-5
5-3
27
1 Saginaw
8-2
6-2
49
F
--
--
7:30
2 Birdville
10-0
8-0
65
8 FW Polytechnic
2-8
2-6
0
F
--
--
>>
7 FW Carter-Riverside
2-6
2-4
BYE WEEK
<<
--
DISTRICT 7-4A
FR
7:30
2 FW Trimble Tech
1-9
0-7
6
5 Aledo
9-1
7-0
58
F
--
--
7:30
6 FW Southwest
8-2
6-1
49
4 FW South Hills
4-6
2-5
21
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
7 FW Western Hills
3-7
2-5
14
8 FW OD Wyatt
6-4
4-3
26
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
1 Granbury
7-3
5-2
31
3 FW Arlington Heights
3-7
2-5
27
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
DISTRICT 8-4A
FR
7:30
5 Burleson
0-10
0-7
6
3 Burleson Centennial
4-6
2-5
42
F
--
--
7:30
2 Cleburne
7-3
6-1
42
6 Waco University
5-4
3-3
15
F
--
--
7:30
1 Crowley
9-1
7-0
45
7 Joshua
3-5
1-6
14
F
--
--
7:30
4 Waco
7-3
5-2
37
8 Everman
6-4
4-3
13
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
DISTRICT 9-4A
TH
7:00
2 Frisco Centennial
9-1
6-1
42
7 Frisco Heritage
1-9
0-7
7
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
FR
7:00
4 Frisco
7-3
6-1
21
8 Prosper
8-2
5-2
7
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:00
3 Frisco Liberty
3-7
1-6
30
5 Frisco Wakeland
7-3
4-3
34
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:00
6 Little Elm
5-5
4-3
44
1 The Colony
4-6
2-5
25
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
DISTRICT 10-4A
FR
7:00
6 Forney
5-5
4-3
38
1 Carrollton Smith
4-6
2-5
6
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
2 Carrollton Creekview
5-5
3-4
27
8 North Forney
2-8
1-6
20
F
--
--
7:30
7 Terrell
0-10
0-7
7
3 Highland Park
9-1
7-0
56
F
--
--
7:30
5 Mesquite Poteet
8-2
5-2
31
4 West Mesquite
7-3
6-1
45
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
DISTRICT 11-4A
FR
7:30
2 Dallas Adamson
6-4
3-4
28
8 Dallas Pinkston
2-8
0-7
13
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
6 Dallas Carter
8-2
6-1
22
7 Dallas Seagoville
4-6
3-4
15
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
3 Dallas Kimball
8-2
6-1
20
4 South Oak Cliff
9-1
6-1
19
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
1 Dallas Molina
3-7
2-5
30
5 North Dallas
4-6
2-5
7
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
DISTRICT 12-4A
TH
7:00
2 Dallas Adams
6-4
5-2
7
8 Dallas Lincoln
9-1
7-0
38
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:00
6 Dallas Spruce
2-8
2-5
20
5 Dallas Conrad
1-9
1-6
0
F
--
FR
7:30
7 Dallas Hillcrest
5-5
4-3
0
3 Dallas Wilson
5-5
4-3
42
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
4 Dallas Jefferson
1-9
0-7
14
1 Dallas Samuell
6-4
5-2
34
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
DISTRICT 13-4A
TH
7:00
5 Denison
2-8
2-5
24
1 McKinney North
3-7
3-4
62
F
--
FR
7:30
3 Sherman
8-2
6-1
27
7 Greenville
0-10
0-6
14
F
--
--
7:30
4 Wylie East
7-3
5-2
32
8 Lucas Lovejoy
10-0
7-0
58
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
6 Royse City
1-9
1-6
28
2 Wylie
4-6
4-3
31
F
--
DISTRICT 14-4A
FR
7:30
1 Texas High
3-6
2-3
7
4 Hallsville
7-3
3-2
19
F
--
--
7:30
2 Mount Pleasant
8-2
4-1
55
5 Longview Pine Tree
2-7
0-5
24
F
--
--
7:30
6 Sulphur Springs
8-2
5-0
62
3 Marshall
1-9
1-4
34
F
--
DISTRICT 15-4A
FR
7:30
6 Arlington Seguin
3-7
2-5
7
4 Red Oak
7-3
6-1
42
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
3 Waxahachie
6-4
4-3
16
8 Ennis
8-2
5-2
0
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
5 Lancaster
9-1
6-1
48
1 Mansfield Summit
3-7
3-4
17
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
2 Mansfield Legacy
4-6
2-5
49
7 Mansfield Lake Ridge
0-10
0-7
21
F
--
DISTRICT 16-4A
FR
7:30
5 Jacksonville
4-6
2-3
25
3 Corsicana
4-6
3-2
35
F
--
--
7:30
2 Nacogdoches
0-10
0-5
21
6 Lindale
2-8
1-4
31
F
--
--
7:30
4 Whitehouse
9-1
4-1
38
1 Tyler John Tyler
9-1
5-0
45
F
--
DISTRICT 17-4A
TH
7:00
8 Elgin
6-4
4-3
70
7 Bastrop Cedar Creek
2-8
0-7
6
F
--
FR
7:30
2 Georgetown
10-0
7-0
54
4 Bastrop
3-7
2-5
28
F
--
--
7:30
6 Georgetown East View
3-7
1-6
14
5 Hutto
5-5
3-4
65
F
--
--
7:30
3 Manor
7-3
6-1
20
1 Pflugerville Connally
7-3
5-2
17
F
--
DISTRICT 18-4A
FR
7:30
8 Brenham
9-1
8-0
56
2 Conroe Caney Creek
2-8
1-7
17
F
--
--
7:30
4 Willis
2-8
2-6
13
6 Huntsville
7-3
6-2
44
F
--
--
7:30
1 Montgomery
7-3
7-1
22
5 Magnolia
2-8
1-7
15
F
--
--
7:30
7 Waller
4-6
3-5
17
3 Magnolia West
6-4
5-3
41
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
>>
9 Bryan Rudder
3-7
3-5
BYE WEEK
<<
--
DISTRICT 19-4A
TH
7:00
2 Houston C.E. King
3-7
3-5
40
4 Humble
2-8
2-6
0
F
--
FR
7:30
7 New Caney
2-8
1-7
0
9 Barbers Hill
7-3
4-3
49
F
--
--
7:30
6 Crosby
7-3
6-2
48
8 New Caney Porter
0-10
0-8
14
F
--
--
7:30
1 Humble Summer Creek
10-0
8-0
45
5 Dayton
9-1
7-1
7
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
>>
3 Kingwood Park
6-4
4-4
BYE WEEK
<<
--
DISTRICT 20-4A
FR
7:00
1 Beaumont Central
3-7
3-4
14
2 Nederland
9-1
7-0
45
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:00
8 Lumberton
0-10
0-7
21
5 Beaumont Ozen
4-6
3-4
48
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:00
4 Vidor
9-1
6-1
63
7 LC-Mauriceville
4-6
3-4
42
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:00
3 Port Neches-Groves
2-7
1-5
7
6 Livingston
5-5
4-2
28
F
--
DISTRICT 21-4A
FR
7:00
8 Houston Sharpstown
8-2
6-2
71
6 Houston Lee
1-9
0-8
19
F
--
SA
1:00
1 Houston Reagan
6-4
5-3
15
5 Houston Davis
3-7
3-5
18
F
--
--
1:00
7 North Forest
10-0
8-0
81
9 Houston Wheatley
4-6
4-4
14
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
6:00
2 Houston Milby
4-6
4-4
8
4 Houston Waltrip
6-3
5-3
23
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
>>
3 Houston Austin
1-9
1-7
BYE WEEK
<<
--
DISTRICT 22-4A
TH
7:00
8 FB Marshall
10-0
7-0
52
7 FB Willowridge
3-7
2-5
13
F
--
FR
7:00
5 Tomball Memorial
2-8
2-5
6
4 Tomball
5-5
5-2
49
F
--
SA
1:00
3 Houston Stratford
8-2
6-1
43
6 FB Ridge Point
5-5
4-3
3
F
--
--
1:00
2 Houston Spring Woods
3-7
1-6
21
1 Houston Northbrook
3-7
1-6
7
F
--
DISTRICT 23-4A
TH
7:00
2 Angleton
8-2
5-1
31
5 Rosenberg Terry
7-3
4-2
6
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
FR
7:30
3 Rsnbrg George Ranch
5-5
3-3
56
6 Bay City
0-10
0-6
19
F
--
--
7:30
4 Lamar Consolidated
5-5
3-3
9
1 Richmond Foster
7-3
5-1
31
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
>>
7 Brazosport
3-7
1-5
BYE WEEK
<<
--
DISTRICT 24-4A
TH
7:00
8 Santa Fe
1-9
0-7
10
4 Goose Creek Memorial
6-4
4-3
43
F
--
FR
7:00
6 Baytown Lee
5-5
2-5
21
7 Texas City
8-2
6-1
68
F
--
--
7:00
5 Galveston Ball
2-8
1-6
14
2 Friendswood
8-2
5-2
56
F
--
--
7:00
3 Galena Park
4-6
3-4
14
1 Pearland Dawson
10-0
7-0
56
F
--
DISTRICT 25-4A
FR
7:30
3 Cedar Park
8-2
6-0
35
6 Dripping Springs
3-7
0-6
14
F
--
--
7:30
2 Leander Rouse
6-4
3-3
35
4 Cedar Park Vista Ridge
7-3
3-3
10
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
7 Marble Falls
4-6
1-5
14
1 Leander
9-1
5-1
56
F
--
--
>>
5 Austin Vandegrift
5-5
3-3
BYE WEEK
<<
--
DISTRICT 26-4A
--
>>
2 Austin McCallum
7-3
5-0
BYE WEEK
<<
--
--
>>
1 Austin Johnson
4-5
4-1
BYE WEEK
<<
--
--
>>
5 Austin Travis
6-3
3-2
BYE WEEK
<<
--
--
>>
4 Austin Crockett
3-6
2-3
BYE WEEK
<<
--
--
>>
6 Austin Reagan
2-7
1-4
BYE WEEK
<<
--
--
>>
3 Austin Lanier
0-9
0-5
BYE WEEK
<<
--
DISTRICT 27-4A
FR
7:30
2 Seguin
4-6
3-4
33
8 Boerne Champion
5-5
3-4
49
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
3 Hays Consolidated
9-1
6-1
24
5 SA Alamo Heights
8-2
6-1
21
F
--
--
7:30
7 Lockhart
6-4
3-4
38
6 Kerrville Tivy
7-3
6-1
62
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
4 Schertz Clemens
0-10
0-7
20
1 Kyle Lehman
2-8
1-6
28
F
--
DISTRICT 28-4A
FR
7:30
1 SA Highlands
4-6
2-4
17
2 SA Brackenridge
6-4
4-2
42
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
6 SA Lanier
3-7
2-4
29
7 SA Burbank
0-10
0-6
0
F
--
SA
2:00
4 SA Jefferson
5-5
5-1
30
5 SA Edison
5-5
2-4
13
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
>>
3 SA Brennan
10-0
6-0
BYE WEEK
<<
--
DISTRICT 29-4A
FR
7:00
3 SA Kennedy
6-4
3-4
34
6 SA Memorial
0-10
0-7
27
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
8 Medina Valley
8-2
6-1
58
5 Uvalde
3-7
3-4
7
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
4 SA Southside
5-5
3-4
7
7 Floresville
8-2
6-1
28
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
1 SA Harlandale
8-2
5-2
43
2 SA McCollum
3-7
2-5
36
F/2OT
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
DISTRICT 30-4A
FR
7:30
7 Beeville Jones
3-7
1-5
41
6 CC Tuloso-Midway
3-7
1-5
13
F
--
--
7:30
1 Victoria East
3-7
2-4
27
4 CC Calallen
8-2
5-1
77
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
2 Victoria West
5-5
2-4
41
3 Gregory-Portland
8-2
4-2
56
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
>>
5 Port Lavaca Calhoun
9-0
6-0
BYE WEEK
<<
--
DISTRICT 31-4A
FR
7:30
4 Laredo Martin
3-7
2-5
0
7 Alice
7-3
5-2
38
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
5 CC Flour Bluff
10-0
7-0
37
2 Laredo Nixon
5-5
3-4
10
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
8 CC Miller
5-5
3-4
46
1 CC Ray
7-3
5-2
42
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
6 Laredo Cigarroa
1-9
1-6
21
3 CC Moody
2-8
2-5
50
F
--
DISTRICT 32-4A
TH
7:00
6 Mercedes
8-2
6-1
23
1 Mission
9-1
6-1
14
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
FR
7:30
2 Rio Grande City
1-9
1-6
27
7 Edcouch-Elsa
6-4
6-1
40
F
< PLAYOFF IMPACT
--
7:30
5 PSJA Southwest
2-8
0-6
27
3 Mission Memorial
6-4
4-3
42
F
--
--
7:30
8 Pharr Valley View
6-4
3-4
35
4 Roma
5-5
2-5
34
F
--
 

 

6M1
6M2
PRV
 
 



© 2001 - 2012 TexasHSFootball.com - All Rights Reserved.
Advertise With Us | Texas HS Football Jobs & School Contributors