WEEK 5
#
SCHOOL
REC
PRV
THIS WEEK
1
Katy
4-0
1
at Katy Mayde Creek
2
Cibolo Steele
5-0
2
BYE WEEK
3
GP North Shore
5-0
3
BYE WEEK
4
DeSoto
5-0
5
BYE WEEK
5
Coppell
5-0
17
BYE WEEK
6
Abilene
5-0
6
vs Abilene Cooper
7
Smithson Valley
5-0
7
BYE WEEK
8
Dallas Skyline
3-1
8
at Lake Highlands
9
Alvin Manvel
3-1
9
vs Alvin
10
Allen
4-1
4
BYE WEEK
         
11
Southlake Carroll
3-1
8
vs Keller Timber Creek
12
Cypress Falls
4-0
13
at Langham Creek
13
Mesquite
5-0
32
at Rockwall-Heath
14
Hewitt-Waco Midway
4-0
18
vs Temple
15
SA Madison
3-2
15
at SA Roosevelt
16
Lake Travis
4-1
16
at Austin Bowie
17
Arlington Martin
3-1
21
vs Weatherford
18
Euless Trinity
2-2
27
vs Irving MacArthur
19
The Woodlands
2-2
28
vs A&M Consolidated
20
Spring Westfield
5-0
NR
BYE WEEK
         
21
RR Westwood
3-2
19
at RR McNeil
22
Lufkin
3-2
NR
BYE WEEK
23
FB Bush
4-0
23
vs FB Travis
24
Converse Judson
3-2
24
BYE WEEK
25
Port Arthur Memorial
5-0
25
vs Channelview
26
SA Brandeis
4-1
26
vs SA Taft
27
Sachse
5-0
NR
at Lakeview Centennial
28
A&M Consolidated
3-2
12
at The Woodlands
29
Houston Lamar
5-0
29
BYE WEEK
30
La Porte
4-1
31
at Beaumont West Brook
         
31
Clear Creek
5-0
33
vs Clear Falls
32
Spring DeKaney
3-1
11
at Kingwood
33
Cedar Hill
2-3
36
BYE WEEK
34
Colleyville Heritage
3-1
14
at Grapevine
35
Hebron
3-2
37
BYE WEEK
36
Longview
3-2
22
BYE WEEK
37
SA O'Connor
2-2
34
at SA Marshall
38
Copperas Cove
3-1
38
at Killeen Shoemaker
39
SA Reagan
3-1
40
vs SA Lee
40
Arlington Bowie
3-1
NR
vs FW Paschal
         
REGION I
1
DeSoto (5-0)
2
Coppell (5-0)
3
Abilene (5-0)
4
Southlake Carroll (3-1)
5
H-W Midway (4-0)
6
Arlington Martin (3-1)
7
Euless Trinity (2-2)
8
Cedar Hill (2-3)
9
Colleyville Heritage (3-1)
10
Hebron (3-2)
11
Copperas Cove (3-1)
12
Arlington Bowie (3-1)
13
EP Franklin (5-0)
14
Midland Lee (3-1)
15
Midlothian (5-0)
REGION II
1
Dallas Skyline (3-1)
2
Allen (4-1)
3
Mesquite (5-0)
4
Lake Travis (4-1)
5
The Woodlands (2-2)
6
Spring Westfield (5-0)
7
RR Westwood (3-2)
8
Lufkin (3-2)
9
Sachse (5-0)
10
A&M Consolidated (3-2)
11
Spring DeKaney (3-1)
12
Longview (3-2)
13
Dallas Jesuit (3-1)
14
Plano (3-1)
15
RR Stony Point (3-2)
REGION III
1
Katy (4-0)
2
GP North Shore (5-0)
3
Alvin Manvel (3-1)
4
Cypress Falls (4-0)
5
FB Bush (4-0)
6
PA Memorial (5-0)
7
Houston Lamar (5-0)
8
La Porte (4-1)
9
Clear Creek (5-0)
10
Alief Taylor (3-2)
11
Katy Cinco Ranch (3-1)
12
Pearland (3-1)
13
FB Hightower (2-2)
14
Langham Creek (2-2)
15
Houston Memorial (2-2)
REGION IV
1
Cibolo Steele (5-0)
2
Smithson Valley (5-0)
3
SA Madison (3-2)
4
Converse Judson (3-2)
5
SA Brandeis (4-1)
6
SA O'Connor (3-2)
7
SA Reagan (3-1)
8
Mission Sharyland (4-0)
9
Edinburg North (5-0)
10
SA Roosevelt (4-1)
11
SA Johnson (3-2)
12
SA East Central (3-2)
13
Los Fresnos (4-1)
14
Harlingen South (4-1)
15
McAllen (4-1)
 
 
 

 

 



© 2001 - 2012 TexasHSFootball.com - All Rights Reserved.
Advertise With Us | Texas HS Football Jobs & School Contributors