Texas HS Football Playoff HQ

Playoff Week 3 • Novemner 29 - December 1
Scoreboard & Pairings
CLASS 5A DIVISION II BRACKET
EP Coronado                    
Amarillo EP Coronado              
Abilene Abilene              
Weatherford     Abilene          
SL Carroll     SL Carroll          
Flower Mound SL Carroll              
Irv MacArthur Cedar Hill              
Cedar Hill         Abilene      
EP Hanks         Hebron      
Lub Monterey Lub Monterey              
Abi. Cooper Timberview              
Timberview     Timberview          
Grapevine     Hebron          
Hebron Hebron              
Dallas Jesuit DeSoto              
DeSoto             Abilene  
Plano West             Pflugerville  
Naaman For. Naaman For.              
Dallas Carter Dallas Carter              
No. Mesquite     Dallas Carter          
Temple     Pflugerville          
Pflugerville Pflugerville              
Lufkin Klein Forest              
Klein Forest         Pflugerville      
Wylie         Longview      
So. Garland So. Garland              
Dall. WT White Longview              
Longview     Longview          
Killeen Ellison     Leander          
Leander Leander              
College Park Klein Oak              
Klein Oak                    
                  Pflugerville
                  Katy
Cypress Falls                    
Mayde Creek Cypress Falls              
Hou Stratford Hou Stratford              
Hou Chavez     Hou Stratford          
Bmt W Brook     FB Clements          
South Houston West Brook              
FB Clements FB Clements              
Clear Brook         FB Clements      
Strake Jesuit         Katy      
Katy Katy              
Ald. MacArthur Hou Madison              
Hou Madison     Katy          
Baytown Lee     Pasa. Memorial          
Pas Memorial Pas Memorial              
FB Marshall Brazoswood              
Brazoswood             Katy  
Austin High             SA Madison  
Smithson Vall Smithson Vall              
SA E Central SA E Central              
SA Taft     Smithson Valley          
Eagle Pass     Harlingen South          
McAllen Rowe McAllen Rowe              
Harlingen So Harlingen So              
San Benito         Smithson Valley      
San Marcos         SA Madison      
SA Madison SA Madison              
CC Ray SA Warren              
SA Warren     SA Madison          
United South     Weslaco          
McAllen McAllen              
Edinburg North Weslaco              
Weslaco                    
CLASS 5A DIVISION II BRACKET
 
 

 

 

 

Week 1
5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 6M
Week 2
5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 6M
Week 3
5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 6M
Week 4
5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 6M
Week 5
5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 6M
Week 6
5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 6M

Division I
5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 6M
Division II
5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 6M

about | site map | terms of use | contact us