CLASS 2A DIVISION II
             
             
             
  Sanford-Fritch (5-4)          
Colorado City (6-4) Colorado City (7-4)          
Crane (6-4) 11/24 2:00 - Plainview          
11/17 7:00 - Midland Grande   Colorado City (8-4)      
    Abernathy (10-2)      
    12/1 6:00 - Lubbock-Cooper      
  Alpine (9-1)          
Abernathy (8-2) Abernathy (9-2)          
Spearman (7-3) 11/23 7:30 - Big Spring          
11/17 6:30 - Canyon Kimbrough     Colorado City (9-4)    
      Sonora (10-3)    
      12/7 7:00 - San Angelo    
  Cisco (9-1)          
Canadian (8-2) Canadian (9-2)          
Tulia (6-4) 11/23 2:00 - Plainview          
11/15 7:00 - Canyon Kimbrough   Canadian (10-2)      
    Sonora (9-3)      
    12/1 2:00 - Sweetwater      
  Post (9-1)          
Sonora (7-3) Sonora (8-3)          
Ballinger (7-3) 11/23 7:30 - Clyde          
11/16 7:30 - San Angelo Stadium       Sonora (11-3)  
        Mildred (12-2)  
        12/14 7:30 - Marble Falls  
  Nocona (10-0)          
Edgewood (9-1) Edgewood (10-1)          
Tom Bean (5-5) 11/23 6:00 - Lewisville Goldsmith          
11/16 7:30 - Princeton   Nocona (11-0)      
    Gunter (10-1)      
    11/30 7:30 - Denton Collins      
  Gunter (9-1)          
Tolar (9-1) Tolar (10-1)          
Holliday (6-4) 11/23 2:00 - Chisholm Trail HS          
11/16 7:00 - Springtown     Nocona (12-0)    
      Mildred (11-1)    
      12/7 7:00 - Aledo    
  Mildred (9-1)          
Leonard (7-2-1) Cooper (6-5)          
Cooper (5-5) 11/23 7:30 - Lindale          
11/16 7:30 - TAMU-Commerice   Mildred (10-1)      
    Clarksville (8-3)      
    11/30 7:30 - Longview      
  Clarksville (7-3)          
Jacksboro (8-2) Jacksboro (9-2)          
Blooming Grove (7-3) 11/23 6:00 - McKinney          
11/16 7:30 - Burleson           TBA
            TBA
             
  Hughes Springs (10-0)          
Hearne (6-4) Hearne (7-4)          
New Waverly (8-2) 11/23 7:00 - SFA Bryce Stadium          
11/16 7:30 - Iola   Hughes Springs (11-0)      
    Centerville (11-0)      
    11/30 7:30 - Whitehouse      
  Centerville (10-0)          
Garrison (8-2) Garrison (9-2)          
Paul Pewitt (3-7) 11/23 7:00 - Bullard          
11/16 7:30 - Carthage     Hughes Springs (12-0)    
      Elysian Fields (10-3)    
      12/8 7:30 - Longview    
  Arp (8-2)          
Crawford (9-1) Crawford (10-1)          
Corrigan-Camden (6-4) 11/23 7:30 - Buffalo          
11/16 7:30 - Buffalo   Arp (9-2)      
    Elysian Fields (9-3)      
    12/1 7:30 - Carthage      
  Deweyville (8-2)          
Elysian Fields (7-3) Elysian Fields (8-3)          
Winona (5-5) 11/24 7:30 - Lufkin          
11/15 7:00 - Hallsville       Elysian Fields (10-3)  
        East Bernard (12-0)  
        12/14 7:30 - Floyd Casey Waco  
  East Bernard (10-0)          
Banquete (9-1) Banquete (10-1)          
Dilley (6-4) 11/23 7:30 - Seguin          
11/16 7:30 - Jourdanton   East Bernard (11-0)      
    Blanco (8-4)      
    11/30 7:30 - Bastrop      
  Karnes City (9-1)          
Blanco (6-4) Blanco (7-4)          
Danbury (8-2) 11/23 7:30 - Wimberley          
11/16 7:30 - A&M Consolidated     East Bernard (12-0)    
      Refugio (12-0)    
      12/7 7:30 - Texas State    
  Lexington (8-2)          
Poth (8-2) Poth (9-2)          
Taft (5-5) 11/23 1:00 - Buda Shelton          
11/16 7:30 - George West   Lexington (9-2)      
    Refugio (11-0)      
    11/30 7:30 - SA Farris      
  Refugio (10-0)          
Hitchcock (7-3) Rogers (9-2)          
Rogers (8-2) 11/23 3:00 - Columbus          
11/17 2:00 - Brenham            
 

 

 
 



© 2001 - 2012 TexasHSFootball.com - All Rights Reserved.
Advertise With Us | Texas HS Football Jobs & School Contributors