CLASS 2A DIVISION I
             
             
             
  Littlefield (8-2)          
Merkel (7-3) Merkel (8-3)          
Comfort (4-6) 11/22 7:30 - Midland Grande          
11/16 7:30 - Brownwood   Merkel (9-3)      
    Wall (10-1)      
    11/30 7:30 - Brownwood      
  Wall (9-1)          
Brownfield (5-5) Bushland (5-6)          
Bushland (4-6) 11/24 6:00 - Snyder          
11/15 7:30 - Lubbock-Cooper     Wall (11-1)    
      Eastland (10-2)    
      12/7 7:30 - Brownwood    
  Eastland (8-2)          
Muleshoe (8-2) Muleshoe (9-2)          
Denver City (6-4) 11/23 7:00 - Snyder          
11/16 7:30 - Lubbock-Cooper   Eastland (9-2)      
    Bangs (9-3)      
    11/30 7:00 - Abilene Wylie      
  Idalou (8-2)          
Bangs (7-3) Bangs (8-3)          
Breckenridge (4-6) 11/23 7:00 - Sweetwater          
11/16 7:30 - Abilene Wylie       Wall (12-1)  
        Daingerfield (11-3)  
        12/14 7:30 - Waco ISD  
  Callisburg (9-1)          
Daingerfield (7-3) Daingerfield (8-3)          
Eustace (5-5) 11/23 6:30 - Mesquite Memorial          
11/16 7:30 - Bullard   Daingerfield (9-3)      
    Winnsboro (8-3)      
    11/30 7:30 - Tyler John Tyler      
  Winnsboro (7-3)          
Farmersville (6-4) Boyd (7-4)          
Boyd (6-4) 11/23 7:30 - Rockwall          
11/16 7:30 - Little Elm     Daingerfield (10-3)    
      New Boston (12-0)    
      12/7 7:30 - Mount Pleasant    
  Pottsboro (10-0)          
Malakoff (8-2) Malakoff (9-2)          
Redwater (5-5) 11/23 7:30 - Royse City          
11/16 7:30 - Gladewater   Pottsboro (11-0)      
    New Boston (11-0)      
    11/30 7:30 - Paris      
  New Boston (10-0)          
Whitesboro (7-3) Commerce (7-4)          
Commerce (6-4) 11/23 7:30 - Mount Pleasant          
11/16 7:30 - Prosper           TBA
            TBA
             
  Tatum (8-2)          
Godley (8-2) Godley (9-2)          
Trinity (5-5) 11/23 7:00 - Athens          
11/16 7:30 - Temple   Tatum (9-2)      
    Franklin (9-2)      
    11/30 7:00 - Athens      
  Franklin (8-2)          
East Chambers (8-2) East Chambers (9-2)          
Troup (9-1) 11/23 7:00 - Waller          
11/15 7:00 - Lufkin     Franklin (10-2)    
      Newton (12-0)    
      12/7 7:30 - Lufkin    
  Newton (10-0)          
Teague (7-3) Teague (8-3)          
Palmer (6-4) 11/23 1:00 - SFA Bryce Stadium          
11/15 7:30 - Corsicana   Newton (11-0)      
    Grandview (10-1)      
    11/30 7:30 - Bullard      
  Grandview (9-1)          
White Oak (8-2) White Oak (9-2)          
Anahuac (5-5) 11/23 7:30 - Van          
11/16 7:30 - Diboll       Newton (13-0)  
        Cameron Yoe (13-0)  
        12/14 7:30 - Woodforest  
  Cameron Yoe (10-0)          
Aransas Pass (7-3) Marion (6-5)          
Marion (5-5) 11/23 7:30 - Van          
11/16 7:30 - Beeville   Cameron Yoe (11-0)      
    Lago Vista (9-3)      
    11/30 7:30 - Georgetown      
  George West (8-2)          
Edna (7-3) Lago Vista (8-3)          
Lago Vista (7-3) 11/23 7:30 - Rutledge          
11/16 7:30 - NB Canyon     Cameron Yoe (12-0)    
      Hallettsville (12-0)    
      12/7 7:30 - Bastrop    
  Hallettsville (10-0)          
Luling (6-4) Luling (7-4)          
Odem (6-4) 11/23 7:00 - Floresville          
11/17 7:00 - Beeville   Hallettsville (11-0)      
    Hempstead (9-3)      
    11/30 7:00 - Rosenberg Traylor      
  San Diego (10-0)          
McGregor (9-1) Hempstead (8-3)          
Hempstead (7-3) 11/24 2:30 - Canyon Lake          
11/16 7:30 - Hutto            
 

 

 
 



© 2001 - 2012 TexasHSFootball.com - All Rights Reserved.
Advertise With Us | Texas HS Football Jobs & School Contributors