2013 5A Division II Bracket

Bracket Links5A D1 | 5A D2 | 4A D1 | 4A D2 | 3A D1 | 3A D2 | 2A D1 | 2A D2 | 1A D1 | 1A D2 | 6M D1 | 6M D2

BidistrictAreaRegionalQuarterfinalsState Semifinals
 
D1EP Coronado
 49-14Abilene Cooper
D2Abilene Cooper
 45-24 Abilene Cooper
D3Arlington Lamar
 36-29Arlington Lamar
D4Justin Northwest
28-23Cedar Hill
D5Hebron
 27-0 Hebron
D6Hurst Bell
42-21 Cedar Hill
D7Cedar Hill
 39-35 Cedar Hill
D8Temple
 52-29Cedar Hill
D1EP Montwood
 42-21San Angelo Central
D2San Angelo Central
39-7 Keller Fossil Ridge
D3Arlington
 45-9Keller Fossil Ridge
D4Keller Fossil Ridge
42-37 Denton Ryan
D5Denton Ryan
44-34Denton Ryan
D6Colleyville Heritage
 34-33 Denton Ryan
D7Mansfield
 58-35 Hewitt-Waco Midway
D8Hewitt-Waco Midway
D9Dallas Jesuit
 48-41Dallas Jesuit
D10Plano West
46-26Dallas Jesuit
D11Naaman Forest
41-31 Rockwall
D12Rockwall
 55-30Lake Travis
D13Humble Atascocita
42-24Humble Atascocita
D14Lufkin
 41-16Lake Travis
D15Lake Travis
 52-7Lake Travis
D16RR Westwood
 21-7Lake Travis
D9Richardson Pearce
24-9McKinney Boyd
D10McKinney Boyd
 27-10Longview
D11Rowlett
46-21Longview
D12Longview
 45-35A&M Consolidated
D13Humble Kingwood
 55-45A&M Consolidated
D14A&M Consolidated
41-16A&M Consolidated
D15Austin Westlake
 17-10 Austin Westlake
D16Pflug. Hendrickson
 
 State Championship GameState Champion
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D17Cypress Woods
 56-10 Cypress Woods
D18Aldine Nimtz
 51-7Katy
D19Katy
70-0Katy
D20Houston Madison
56-26Katy
D21Port Arthur Memorial
 49-0 Port Arthur Memorial
D22Pasadena Memorial
 48-21FB Elkins
D23FB Elkins
 40-27 FB Elkins
D24Dickinson
56-14Katy
D17Cypress Ridge
 24-23Cypress Ridge
D18Aldine Eisenhower
 49-13 Houston Memorial
D19Houston Memorial
 28-14Houston Memorial
D20Houston Westside
 49-21Alvin Manvel
D21La Porte
 45-21Alvin Manvel
D22Alvin Manvel
 51-44 Alvin Manvel
D23FB Bush
47-28FB Bush
D24Clear Creek
D25Smithson Valley
 49-45 SA Johnson
D26SA Johnson
23-17 (OT)  SA Johnson
D27SA Brandeis
 23-7 SA Brandeis
D28CC Carroll
 56-41SA Johnson
D29Laredo Alexander
 28-27 Laredo Alexander
D30Ed. Economedes
56-0 Laredo Alexander
D31McAllen
 33-21 Brownsville Rivera
D32Brownsville Rivera
 42-41 SA Johnson
D25New Braunfels Canyon
 49-21 SA Reagan
D26SA Reagan
 40-23Cibolo Steele
D27SA Clark
 52-6Cibolo Steele
D28Cibolo Steele
48-14 Cibolo Steele
D29Eagle Pass
 27-20Edinburg North
D30Edinburg North
39-14 Edinburg North
D31Weslaco East
 42-21 Harlingen South
D32Harlingen South