2013 4A Division I Bracket

Bracket Links5A D1 | 5A D2 | 4A D1 | 4A D2 | 3A D1 | 3A D2 | 2A D1 | 2A D2 | 1A D1 | 1A D2 | 6M D1 | 6M D2

BidistrictAreaRegionalQuarterfinalsState Semifinals
 
D1EP Chapin
22-14EP Chapin
D2EP Eastlake
42-35Amarillo
D3Amarillo
 55-27 Amarillo
D4Lubbock Monterey
 63-21 Denton Guyer
D5Denton Guyer
 69-7Denton Guyer
D6Saginaw
 42-13Denton Guyer
D7Granbury
 56-21Waco
D8Waco
 53-28 Denton Guyer
D1EP Andress
35-21EP Del Valle
D2EP Del Valle
 37-2 Wolfforth Frenship
D3Ama. Palo Duro
49-0Wolfforth Frenship
D4Wolfforth Frenship
 26-22Birdville
D5Trophy Club Nelson
36-34 Birdville
D6Birdville
 34-18Birdville
D7FW Arlington Heights
 45-21 Crowley
D8Crowley
D9Frisco Centennial
17-9Frisco Centennial
D10Carrollton Creekview
63-37South Oak Cliff
D11South Oak Cliff
 51-7South Oak Cliff
D12Dallas Samuell
 64-46 Wylie
D13Wylie
 42-21Wylie
D14Marshall
49-18Wylie
D15Mansfield Summit
 25-15 Mansfield Summit
D16Nacogdoches
27-14Highland Park
D9The Colony
38-17 Highland Park
D10Highland Park
58-21 Highland Park
D11Dallas Kimball
 56-23Dallas Kimball
D12Dallas Adams
48-0Highland Park
D13McKinney North
26-14McKinney North
D14Texas High
 70-49Mansfield Legacy
D15Mansfield Legacy
 35-14Mansfield Legacy
D16Tyler John Tyler
 
 State Championship GameState Champion
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D17Manor
 51-20Magnolia West
D18Magnolia West
33-26Magnolia West
D19Summer Creek
24-9 Summer Creek
D20Beaumont Central
27-3Pearland Dawson
D21Houston Reagan
 7-0Houston Reagan
D22Tomball Memorial
 21-7Pearland Dawson
D23Richmond Foster
24-23Pearland Dawson
D24Pearland Dawson
 38-7Houston Stratford
D17Georgetown
 44-10 Georgetown
D18Montgomery
 33-7Georgetown
D19Kingwood Park
 28-7Nederland
D20Nederland
7-3Houston Stratford
D21Houston Waltrip
 59-7Houston Stratford
D22Houston Stratford
34-7Houston Stratford
D23Angleton
28-20 Friendswood
D24Friendswood
D25Leander Rouse
 44-14Leander Rouse
D26Austin Johnson
35-10Leander Rouse
D27Hays Consolidated
45-20 Hays Consolidated
D28SA Brackenridge
 43-21Leander Rouse
D29SA Harlandale
 37-35SA Harlandale
D30Gregory-Portland
33-28SA Harlandale
D31CC Ray
 48-40Rio Grande City
D32Rio Grande City
30-7SA Brennan
D25Leander
41-31Austin McCallum
D26Austin McCallum
 55-0 SA Brennan
D27Schertz Clemens
 56-0 SA Brennan
D28SA Brennan
60-7SA Brennan
D29Uvalde
 38-14Victoria West
D30Victoria West
38-7Victoria West
D31Laredo Martin
 40-27Laredo Martin
D32Mission Memorial