2013 Class 2A Division II Standings

2013 Class 2A Division II Standings
Updated after Week 10 (Nov 2)
Green – clinched playoff berth;  Red – eliminated from playoff contention.

District 1-2A2WLWLPFPA
Canadian7130356136
Spearman7231358118
Ama Highland Park7231229193
Sanford-Fritch270387309
Boys Ranch1803174278
District 2-2A2WLWLPFPA
Post8140333150
Abernathy714030093
Tulia5422310282
Floydada2713187309
Olton261380192
Lub Roosevelt3604296290
District 3-2A2WLWLPFPA
Crane8030356118
Sonora7130332166
Alpine5321340209
Stanton5312244239
Reagan County2603118258
Coahoma070386261
District 4-2A2WLWLPFPA
Cisco9040471128
Hawley5431230256
Coleman4522191190
Ballinger4522113145
Hamilton1813145275
Colorado City2704166287
      
District 5-2A2WLWLPFPA
Jacksboro7240289176
Nocona6331296225
Henrietta5431228269
Alvord3613187236
WF City View5413335304
Holliday2704175325
District 6-2A2WLWLPFPA
Scurry-Rosser9060407138
Mildred7251363155
Tolar6351344140
Blooming Grove5433259222
Rice3624170259
Dal Life Oak Cliff2724154355
Millsap2715162321
Rio Vista1806148351
District 7-2A2WLWLPFPA
S&S Consolidated9040379133
Gunter7231254114
Leonard7231387142
Whitewright2722124336
Tom Bean3604238253
Bells2704130384
District 8-2A2WLWLPFPA
Cooper905044482
Edgewoood9151473194
Alba-Golden5432228158
Clarksville3632249296
Paris Chisum3614211373
Rivercrest181488369
Como-Pickton09056523
      
District 9-2A2WLWLPFPA
Hughes Springs906040483
Waskom9060510144
Paul Pewitt6342306185
New Diana6333317266
Elysian Fields3633226307
Linden-Kildare3615184306
Ore City181582352
De Kalb090692423
District 10-2A2WLWLPFPA
Garrison905032885
Arp5441276189
Union Grove5432165199
Frankston3632222232
Winona4514205290
West Rusk2714203290
Hawkins5515243243
District 11-2A2WLWLPFPA
Crawford9060414150
Centerville8151363134
Rosebud-Lott7242370176
Buffalo4533256275
Hearne4533216194
Bruceville-Eddy2724172301
Moody1815151345
Riesel090691458
District 12-2A2WLWLPFPA
Corrigan-Camden9040423173
Groveton5331218205
Deweyville8131450197
Anderson-Shiro5322271229
Hemphill090482395
New Waverly0904121325
      
District 13-2A2WLWLPFPA
Danbury9050456125
East Bernard805050054
Van Vleck4442244185
Tidehaven3623118253
Wallis Brazos3514126302
Hitchcock171596363
Boling2705123269
District 14-2A2WLWLPFPA
Rogers9050460194
Jarrell7342374274
Blanco5432229196
Schulenburg4432230231
Lexington2723182424
UC Randolph2614177275
Johnson City4505247247
District 15-2A2WLWLPFPA
Poth7260263116
Dilley5451247248
Nixon-Smiley6342250165
Stockdale5442255164
Karnes City4533189205
Cotulla272496253
Bloomington1806163301
Natalia0906120379
District 16-2A2WLWLPFPA
Refugio8160509107
Taft7251322158
Banquete5442202198
Hebbronville6342272155
Freer3624220248
Kingsville Acad.2724127271
Riviera-Kaufer181526394
Skidmore-Tynan090667400